Tee times for Rounds 1 and 2 in the 2022 US Open at The Country Club

The US Open begins Thursday at The Country Club in Brookline, Massachusetts. Here’s a look at first- and second-round tee times for the men’s third major of the season.

The field consists of 156 players at the 7,254-yard, par-70 host course. The top 60 players and ties through 36 holes will make the cut.

(All times ET; a = amateur)

Thursday, Hole No. 1 / Friday, Hole No. 10

6:45 am / 12:30 pm – (a) Michael Thorbjornsen, Wellesley, Mass.; Erik Barnes, Marion, Ind.; Matt McCarty, Scottsdale, Ariz.

6:56 am / 12:41 pm – Matthew NeSmith, Aiken, SC; Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, Fla.; (a) Travis Vick, Hunters Creek Village, Texas

7:07 am / 12:52 pm – Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho; (a) William Mouw, Chino, Calif.; Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash.

7:18 am / 1:03 pm – Collin Morikawa, La Canada, Calif.; James Piot, Canton, Mich.; Jon Rahm, Spain

7:29 am / 1:14 pm – Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas; Adam Scott, Australia; Max Homa, Valencia, Calif.

7:40 am / 1:25 pm – Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Patrick Cantlay, Jupiter, Fla.; Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla.

7:51 am / 1:36 pm – Harold Varner III, Gastonia, NC; Sebastián Muñoz, Colombia; Alex Noren, Sweden

8:02 am / 1:47 pm – Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Cameron Young, Scarsborough, NY; Will Zalatoris, Dallas, Texas

8:13 am / 1:58 pm – Adam Schenk, Vincennes, Ind.; (a) Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.; Grayson Murray, Raleigh, NC

8:24 am / 2:09 pm – Guido Migliozzi, Italy; Branden Grace, South Africa; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada

8:35 am / 2:20 pm – Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, Calif.; Kalle Samooja, Finland; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan

8:46 am / 2:31 pm – Richard Mansell, England; Tomoyasu Sugiyama, Japan; Roger Sloan, Canada

8:57 am / 2:42 pm – (a) Caleb Manuel, Topsham, Maine; Keith Greene, DeBary, Fla.; Ben Silverman, Juno Beach, Fla.


Thursday, Hole No. 10 / Friday, Hole No. 1

6:45 am / 12:30 pm – Fran Quinn, Holden, Mass.; Callum Tarren, England; Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, Miss.

6:56 am / 12:41 pm – Kurt Kitayama, Las Vegas, Nev.; Denny McCarthy, Rockville, Md.; (a) Sam Bennett, Madisonville, Texas

7:07 am / 12:52 pm – Wyndham Clark, Denver, Colo.; Brandon Matthews, Dupont, Pa.; Wil Besseling, Netherlands

7:18 am / 1:03 pm – David Lingmerth, Sweden; Sepp Straka, Austria; Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea

7:29 am / 1:14 pm – Scott Stallings, Worcester, Mass.; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Victor Perez, France

7:40 am / 1:25 pm – Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Xander Schauffele, San Diego, Calif.

7:51 am / 1:36 pm – Kevin Kisner, Aiken, SC; Russell Henley, Columbus, Ga.; Brian Harman, Sea Island, Ga.

8:02 am / 1:47 pm – Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt.; Marc Leishman, Australia; Aaron Wise, Jupiter, Fla.

8:13 am / 1:58 pm – Francesco Molinari, Italy; (a) Laird Shepherd, England; Stewart Cink, Atlanta, Ga.

8:24 am / 2:09 pm – Marcel Schneider, Germany; Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz.; Joseph Bramlett, Las Vegas, Nev.

8:35 am / 2:20 pm – Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va.; Joel Dahmen, Clarkston, Wash.; Jinichiro Kozuma, Japan

8:46 am / 2:31 pm – Chris Gotterup, Little Silver, NJ; (a) Fred Biondi, Brazil; Harry Hall, England

8:57 am / 2:42 pm – Chris Naegel, Wildwood, Mo.; Andrew Beckler, Topeka, Kan.; Luke Gannon, Wichita, Kan.


Thursday, Hole No. 1 / Friday, Hole No. 10

12:30 pm / 6:45 am – Kevin Chappell, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Chase Seiffert, Panama City Beach, Fla.; Andrew Novak, St. Simons Island, Ga.

12:41 pm / 6:56 am – Thorbjørn Olesen, Denmark; Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich.; Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill.

12:52 pm / 7:07 am – Sam Horsfield, England; Cameron Tringale, Juno Beach, Fla.; Shaun Norris, South Africa

1:03 pm / 7:18 am – Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Mito Pereira, Chile; Erik van Rooyen, South Africa

1:14 pm / 7:29 am – Justin Thomas, Louisville, Ky.; Viktor Hovland, Norway; Tony Finau, Salt Lake City, Utah

1:25 pm / 7:40 am – Joohyung Kim, Republic of Korea; Séamus Power, Republic of Ireland; Min Woo Lee, Australia

1:36 pm / 7:51 am – Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Webb Simpson, Charlotte, NC; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, Fla.

1:47 pm / 8:02 am – Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa

1:58 pm / 8:13 am – Danny Lee, New Zealand; (a) Keita Nakajima, Japan; Nick Taylor, Canada

2:09 pm / 8:24 am – Jim Furyk, Jacksonville, Fla.; (a) Nick Dunlap, Huntsville, Ala.; Adam Hadwin, Canada

2:20 pm / 8:35 am – Richard Bland, England; Rikuya Hoshino, Japan; Ryan Fox, New Zealand

2:31 pm / 8:46 am – Jonas Blixt, Sweden; Bo Hoag, Columbus, Ohio; Todd Sinnott, Australia

2:42 pm / 8:57 am – Isaiah Salinda, South San Francisco, Calif.; Sean Jacklin, Scotland; (a) Charles Reiter, Palm Desert, Calif.


Thursday, Hole No. 10 / Friday, Hole No. 1

12:30 pm / 6:45 am – Jed Morgan, Australia; Taylor Montgomery, Las Vegas, Nev.; Sean Crocker, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

12:41 pm / 6:56 am – (a) Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown, Ohio; Yannik Paul, Germany; MJ Daffue, South Africa

12:52 pm / 7:07 am – Talor Gooch, Edmond, Okla.; Adri Arnaus, Spain; Tom Hoge, Fargo, ND

1:03 pm / 7:18 am – Kevin Na, Las Vegas, Nev.; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Tyrrell Hatton, England

1:14 pm / 7:29 am – Sam Burns, Shreveport, La.; Abraham Ancer, Mexico; Thomas Pieters, Belgium

1:25 pm / 7:40 am – Brooks Koepka, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Cameron Smith, Australia; Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas

1:36 pm / 7:51 am – Luke List, Augusta, Ga.; (a) Austin Greaser, Vandalia, Ohio; Corey Conners, Canada

1:47 pm / 8:02 am – Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.; Justin Rose, England; Bryson DeChambeau, Dallas, Texas

1:58 pm / 8:13 am – KH Lee, Republic of Korea; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Patrick Reed, The Woodlands, Texas

2:09 pm / 8:24 am – Jason Kokrak, Hudson, Ohio; Harris English, Sea Island, Ga.; Lucas Herbert, Australia

2:20 pm / 8:35 am – Sam Stevens, Wichita, Kan.; (a) Ben Lorenz, Peoria, Ariz.; Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tenn.

2:31 pm / 8:46 am – Daijiro Izumida, Japan; (a) Adrien Dumont of Chassart, Belgium; Sebastian Soderberg, Sweden

2:42 pm / 8:57 am – Ryan Gerard, Raleigh, NC; Brady Calkins, Chehalis, Wash.; Jesse Mueller, Phoenix, Ariz.

.

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: